Soccer Match Results – 11/17/2023

Africa: WC Qualification Africa

Burkina Faso 1 – 1 Guinea-Bissau
Cameroon 3 – 0 Mauritius
Eswatini 0 – 1 Libya
Zambia 4 – 2 Congo
Côte d’Ivoire 9 – 0 Seychelles
Guinea 2 – 1 Uganda
Tunisia 4 – 0 São Tomé e Príncipe
Liberia 0 – 1 Malawi
Ghana 1 – 0 Madagascar
Mali 3 – 1 Chad
Comoros 4 – 2 Central African Republic
Algeria: Ligue 1
MC Oran 1 – 0 Khenchela
CS Constantine 0 – 1 NC Magra
El Bayadh 4 – 0 US Souf
MC Alger 4 – 0 Saoura
Angola: Girabola
Sagrada Esperança 0 – 1 Académica do Lobito
Austria: Regionalliga
TWL Elektra 2 – 1 Wiener SC
Brazil: Serie B
Ituano 0 – 0 Chapecoense
Bulgaria: Second League
Yantra 2019 1 – 1 Ludogorets II
Croatia: 2. HNL
Sesvete 2 – 1 Jarun
Cibalia 0 – 1 Vukovar
Czech Republic: 3. liga
Zlínsko 1 – 0 Hlučín
Uherský Brod 1 – 2 Hodonín
Baník Ostrava II 1 – 1 Frýdek-Místek
Start Brno 0 – 3 Zlín II
Tatran Bohunice 1 – 1 Slovan Rosice
Blansko 4 – 1 Uničov
Slovan Velvary 1 – 2 Opava
Denmark: 2nd Division
Fremad Amager 1 – 4 Nykøbing
Europe: Euro Qualification
Kazakhstan 3 – 1 San Marino
Finland 4 – 0 Northern Ireland
England 2 – 0 Malta
Italy 5 – 2 Macedonia
Poland 1 – 1 Czech Republic
Moldova 1 – 1 Albania
Denmark 2 – 1 Slovenia
France: Coupe de France
Stade Briochin 4 – 3 Concarneau
Les Herbiers 2 – 1 Avranches
Sochaux 2 – 1 Jura Sud
Canet Roussillon 1 – 2 Bordeaux
Villefranche 1 – 2 Grenoble Foot 38
Germany: Oberliga
Bonner SC 2 – 0 Bonn-Endenich
Sonnenhof Großaspach 6 – 0 Ravensburg
Nöttingen 5 – 1 FC Holzhausen
Süderelbe 0 – 0 Victoria Hamburg
Düneberg 0 – 2 Altona 93
Arminia Ludwigshafen 1 – 3 Dudenhofen
Morlautern 1 – 0 Kaiserslautern II
Neudrossenfeld 1 – 2 Abtswind
Mainz 05 II 4 – 1 Hessen Kassel
Bayreuth 0 – 1 Augsburg II
Wacker Burghausen 0 – 0 Ansbach
Würzburger Kickers 2 – 0 Illertissen
India: I-League
Aizawl 1 – 5 Delhi FC
Churchill Brothers 1 – 2 Inter Kashi
International Friendlies: Friendlies
Greece 2 – 0 New Zealand
Curaçao 1 – 1 El Salvador
Mexico: Ascenso MX
Tepatitlán 0 – 2 Mineros de Zacatecas
Venados FC 1 – 0 Cancún
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
Den Bosch 1 – 4 Telstar
VVV 1 – 3 Willem II
Northern Ireland: Premiership
Larne 2 – 0 Coleraine
Scotland: Challenge Cup
Falkirk 4 – 2 Dundee United
Hamilton Academical 1 – 4 Raith Rovers
Serbia: Prva Liga
Radnički Novi Beograd 3 – 1 RFK Novi Sad
Slovakia: Cup
Zlaté Moravce 1 – 3 Podbrezová
Slovenia: 2. SNL
Krka 2 – 1 Dravinja
South America: WC Qualification South America
Colombia 2 – 1 Brazil
Argentina 0 – 2 Uruguay
Chile 0 – 0 Paraguay
Spain: Segunda División
Real Valladolid 1 – 1 Leganes
Wales: Feeder Leagues
Bangor 1876 3 – 0 Buckley Town
Gresford Athletic 1 – 5 Mold Alexandra
Prestatyn Town 0 – 3 Denbigh Town
Llandudno 2 – 1 Ruthin Town
Abergavenny Town 1 – 2 Pontardawe Town
Afan Lido 0 – 3 Llanelli Town
Ammanford 4 – 3 Cwmbran Celtic
Briton Ferry 5 – 0 Llantwit Major
Caerau (Ely) 2 – 0 Trefelin
Cambrian & Clydach 2 – 0 Baglan Dragons
Goytre United 0 – 1 Carmarthen Town
Taff’s Well 2 – 1 Abertillery Bluebirds
Aberystwyth Town 2 – 3 Bala Town

Soccer Betting Options
Share this article:
Previous Post: WRC Japan: Organisers red flag stage nine  

November 17, 2023 - In Sports

Next Post: F1 explains why spectators were ejected from Las Vegas track before FP2

November 18, 2023 - In Sports

Related Posts