Soccer Match Results – 11/28/2023

Albania: Superliga

Teuta Durrës 0 – 1 Vllaznia Shkodër
Laçi 0 – 2 Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Kukësi 2 – 2 Skënderbeu Korçë
Argentina: Primera División
Barracas Central 1 – 1 Argentinos Juniors
Racing Club 4 – 1 Belgrano
Newell’s Old Boys 3 – 0 Defensa y Justicia
Armenia: Premier League
Shirak 1 – 1 Pyunik
Asia: AFC Champions League
Incheon United 2 – 1 Yokohama F. Marinos
BG Pathum United 1 – 3 Ulsan
Kawasaki Frontale 5 – 0 Johor Darul Ta’zim
Shandong Taishan 6 – 1 Kaya
Al Ain 1 – 3 Pakhtakor
Al Fayha 3 – 1 Ahal
Navbahor 0 – 2 Al Hilal
Nassaji Mazandaran 2 – 0 Mumbai City
Al Ittihad Ahli Aleppo 0 – 2 Al Wehdat
Kuwait SC 0 – 1 Al Kahrabaa
Bolivia: LFPB
Oriente Petrolero 1 – 0 Vaca Díez
Brazil: Serie A
Goiás 0 – 1 Cruzeiro
Egypt: Premier League
Pyramids 2 – 1 Ismaily
Al Ahly 0 – 0 Smouha
England: Championship
Cardiff City 0 – 1 West Bromwich Albion
Coventry City 1 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
Hull City 4 – 1 Rotherham United
Middlesbrough 4 – 0 Preston North End
Queens Park Rangers 4 – 2 Stoke City
Watford 3 – 2 Norwich City
Barnsley 1 – 0 Wycombe Wanderers
Blackpool 1 – 2 Northampton Town
Bristol Rovers 1 – 1 Leyton Orient
Cambridge United 0 – 3 Lincoln City
Charlton Athletic 2 – 1 Cheltenham Town
Exeter City 0 – 0 Shrewsbury Town
Oxford United 0 – 0 Bolton Wanderers
Port Vale 0 – 1 Derby County
Stevenage 2 – 2 Peterborough United
Wigan Athletic 3 – 0 Fleetwood Town
Reading 5 – 1 Carlisle United
Burton Albion 0 – 2 Portsmouth
Accrington Stanley 3 – 4 Swindon Town
Barrow 2 – 0 Walsall
Doncaster Rovers 3 – 1 Colchester United
Forest Green Rovers 0 – 3 Bradford City
Gillingham 1 – 0 AFC Wimbledon
Harrogate Town 2 – 2 Wrexham
Mansfield Town 2 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 1 Grimsby Town
Morecambe 1 – 2 Newport County
Notts County 3 – 1 Crawley Town
Stockport County 0 – 0 Salford City
Sutton United 1 – 1 Crewe Alexandra
Europe: UEFA Champions League
Lazio 2 – 0 Celtic
Shakhtar Donetsk 1 – 0 Antwerp
Feyenoord 1 – 3 Atletico Madrid
PSG 1 – 1 Newcastle United
Milan 1 – 3 Borussia Dortmund
Manchester City 3 – 2 RB Leipzig
Young Boys 2 – 0 Red Star Belgrade
Barcelona 2 – 1 Porto
France: Ligue 2
Concarneau 1 – 2 Pau
Georgia: Erovnuli Liga
Samgurali 1 – 0 Dila
Dinamo Tbilisi 6 – 2 Dinamo Batumi
Gagra 4 – 3 Samtredia
Telavi 3 – 0 Saburtalo
Torpedo Kutaisi 9 – 0 Shukura
Germany: 3. Liga
Freiburg II 1 – 2 Hallescher FC
Neustrelitz 1 – 1 Makkabi
Hoffenheim II 2 – 0 Astoria Walldorf
India: I-League
Real Kashmir 4 – 0 Inter Kashi
Rajasthan United 2 – 2 Aizawl
Italy: Serie B
Como 0 – 0 Lecco
Südtirol 1 – 1 Brescia
Montenegro: First League
Jedinstvo 1 – 1 Petrovac
Morocco: Botola Pro
FAR Rabat 3 – 1 Wydad Casablanca
Northern Ireland: Championship 1
Ballyclare Comrades 3 – 0 Ards
Romania: Liga II
Concordia Chiajna 0 – 0 Unirea Slobozia
Russia: Cup
Baltika 2 – 2 Lokomotiv Moscow
Scotland: Championship
Dunfermline Athletic 3 – 0 Arbroath
Annan Athletic 1 – 2 Hamilton Academical
Montrose 0 – 0 Falkirk
Ross County 1 – 0 St. Mirren
South Africa: PSL
Cape Town Spurs 0 – 3 Stellenbosch
Wales: Feeder Leagues
Goytre United 4 – 1 Pontardawe Town
Aberystwyth Town 1 – 3 The New Saints
Barry Town United 1 – 1 Penybont
Newtown 3 – 1 Pontypridd United
Bala Town 1 – 1 Caernarfon Town
Haverfordwest County 1 – 1 Cardiff MU

Soccer Betting Options

Share this article:
Previous Post: IMSA ace Spinelli joins factory Lamborghini driver roster for 2024

November 28, 2023 - In Sports

Next Post: NASCAR to add new TV partner in upcoming broadcast deal

November 29, 2023 - In Sports

Related Posts