Soccer Match Results – 12/05/2023

Armenia: Premier League

Shirak 1 – 2 West Armenia
Ararat 0 – 1 Ararat-Armenia
Asia: AFC Champions League
Pakhtakor 1 – 4 Al Fayha
Ahal 1 – 2 Al Ain
Persepolis 1 – 2 Al Duhail
Istiklol 1 – 1 Al Nassr
Austria: Bundesliga
Rheindorf Altach 3 – 0 Austria Lustenau
WSG Tirol 1 – 2 Rapid Vienna
Belgium: Cup
Kortrijk 0 – 1 RWDM
Standard Liège II 1 – 0 Beerschot
Dender 2 – 0 Francs Borains
Bolivia: LFPB
Real Santa Cruz 3 – 1 Bolívar
Bulgaria: Cup
Arda 4 – 1 Lovech
Slavia Sofia 0 – 1 CSKA Sofia
Cibalia 1 – 3 Rijeka
Varaždin 3 – 2 Istra 1961
Denmark: 1st Division
Næstved 2 – 2 Helsingør
Kolding 0 – 1 B 93
Egypt: Premier League
Ceramica Cleopatra 4 – 2 ENPPI
Ismaily 2 – 1 National Bank of Egypt
Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 0 – 2 El Geish
England: EFL Trophy
Wrexham 2 – 3 Burton Albion
Blackpool 2 – 1 Barnsley
Derby County 3 – 0 Fleetwood Town
Bradford City 4 – 0 Liverpool U21
Doncaster Rovers 3 – 0 Nottingham Forest U21
Bolton Wanderers 2 – 0 Port Vale
Peterborough United 3 – 0 Arsenal U21
Forest Green Rovers 0 – 1 Oxford United
Crawley Town 2 – 1 Bristol Rovers
Wycombe Wanderers 3 – 2 Fulham U21
Colchester United 0 – 4 West Ham U21
Milton Keynes Dons 0 – 4 Brighton U21
Alfreton Town 0 – 0 Walsall
Luton Town 3 – 4 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 – 0 Burnley
France: Ligue 2
Ajaccio 2 – 0 Laval
Pau 3 – 1 Valenciennes
Angers SCO 1 – 0 Grenoble Foot 38
Saint-Etienne 1 – 3 Guingamp
Paris FC 2 – 0 Rodez
Troyes 2 – 0 Amiens SC
Dunkerque 0 – 5 Bastia
Concarneau 1 – 2 Auxerre
Quevilly-Rouen Métropole 3 – 2 Bordeaux
Germany: DFB Pokal
Borussia M’gladbach 1 – 0 Wolfsburg
Homburg 1 – 4 St. Pauli
Kaiserslautern 2 – 0 Nürnberg
Magdeburg 1 – 2 Fortuna Dusseldorf
Greece: Cup
Asteras Tripolis 0 – 2 Panserraikos
Panaitolikos 3 – 2 Athens Kallithea
India: I-League
Namdhari 1 – 2 Delhi FC
Italy: Coppa Italia
Lazio 1 – 0 Genoa
Northern Ireland: Championship 1
Annagh United 1 – 1 Institute
Dundela 3 – 2 Dergview
Poland: Cup
Pogon Szczecin 2 – 1 Górnik Zabrze
Jagiellonia Białystok 2 – 0 Warta Poznań
Romania: Cupa României
Universitatea Craiova 4 – 0 FCV Farul Constanţa
UTA Arad 0 – 0 Voluntari
Tunari 1 – 1 AS FC Buzău
Scotland: Premiership
Ross County 3 – 0 Motherwell
Slovenia: 1. SNL
Radomlje 0 – 4 Celje
South Africa: Cup
Platinum City Rovers 3 – 1 Marumo Gallants
Orbit College 0 – 1 JDR Stars
Baroka 3 – 4 NB La Masia
Casric Stars 0 – 2 Hungry Lions
Magesi 0 – 1 Pretoria Callies
Orlando Pirates 2 – 0 Moroka Swallows
Spain: Copa del Rey
Atzeneta 1 – 2 Getafe
Arosa 0 – 1 Valencia
Castellón 2 – 1 Real Oviedo
Espanyol 3 – 1 Real Valladolid
Tanzania: Ligi kuu Bara
Mashujaa 1 – 1 Tabora United
Tunisia: Ligue 1
Marsa 0 – 1 ES Tunis
Turkey: Turkey Cup
Ankara Keçiörengücü 2 – 1 1984 Muşspor
Alanyaspor 1 – 0 Kocaelispor
Pendikspor 5 – 3 Isparta 32 Spor
Samsunspor 3 – 0 Tokat Bld Plevnespor
Fatih Karagümrük 3 – 1 Belediye Derincespor
Antalyaspor 6 – 1 Kepezspor

Soccer Betting Options

Share this article:
Previous Post: Susie Wolff: Insulting allegations rooted in “intimidatory and misogynistic” behaviour

December 5, 2023 - In Sports

Next Post: Hyundai completes 2024 WRC driver line-up

December 6, 2023 - In Sports

Related Posts