Soccer Match Results – 12/09/2023

Africa: CAF Champions League

Nouadhibou 0 – 0 TP Mazembe
Galaxy 0 – 2 ASEC Mimosas
Wydad Casablanca 1 – 0 Simba
ES Tunis 0 – 0 Petro de Luanda
Zamalek 1 – 0 Sagrada Esperança
Algeria: Ligue 1
NC Magra 1 – 1 ASO Chlef
ES Sétif 2 – 2 US Biskra
US Souf 0 – 1 Saoura
Argentina: Primera División
Godoy Cruz 1 – 2 Platense
Armenia: Premier League
Urartu 1 – 3 Ararat-Armenia
Van 4 – 0 Shirak
Australia: A-League
Wellington Phoenix 0 – 3 Newcastle Jets
Sydney 0 – 2 Macarthur
Austria: Bundesliga
Austria Klagenfurt 2 – 2 Austria Vienna
Rapid Vienna 0 – 1 Salzburg
Austria Lustenau 1 – 3 LASK
Azerbaijan: Premyer Liqa
Zira 0 – 0 Araz Naxçıvan
Qəbələ 0 – 3 Kapaz
Belarus: Premier League
Vitebsk 1 – 0 Energetik-BGU
Belgium: First Division A
Gent 4 – 0 RWDM
Cercle Brugge 1 – 3 Antwerp
Sint-Truiden 1 – 1 OH Leuven
Club Brugge II 0 – 1 RSC Anderlecht II
Lierse K 0 – 1 Zulte-Waregem
Standard Liège II 0 – 4 Dender
Bosnia Herzegovina: Premier Liga
Zvijezda 09 1 – 2 Borac Banja Luka
Sloga Doboj 1 – 0 Posušje
Sarajevo 3 – 0 GOŠK Gabela
Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa 0 – 1 Levski Sofia
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 0 – 1 Arda
Cherno more 3 – 0 Slavia Sofia
Cambodia: Premier League
Svay Rieng 1 – 2 Dangkor Senchey
Chile: Primera División
Universidad de Chile 3 – 1 Ñublense
Copiapó 2 – 0 Everton
Unión La Calera 0 – 3 Universidad Católica
Magallanes 2 – 3 Coquimbo Unido
O’Higgins 0 – 1 Palestino
Croatia: 1. HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 1 – 0 Rudeš
HNK Gorica 0 – 0 Istra 1961
Cyprus: 1. Division
AEK Larnaca 2 – 1 Aris Limassol
AEL 2 – 0 Doxa
APOEL 3 – 1 AE Zakakiou
Czech Republic: Czech Liga
Hradec Králové 2 – 3 Baník Ostrava
Slovacko 5 – 2 Bohemians 1905
Slovan Liberec 5 – 3 Zlín
Sparta Prague 3 – 0 Jablonec
Denmark: DBU Pokalen
Silkeborg 1 – 2 FC Copenhagen
AB 1 – 2 Nordsjælland
England: Championship
Blackburn Rovers 0 – 2 Leeds United
Cardiff City 1 – 0 Millwall
Huddersfield Town 1 – 1 Bristol City
Leicester City 4 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
Middlesbrough 0 – 2 Ipswich Town
Norwich City 0 – 0 Preston North End
Queens Park Rangers 2 – 0 Hull City
Rotherham United 1 – 2 Swansea City
Stoke City 0 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday
Sunderland 2 – 1 West Bromwich Albion
Watford 1 – 1 Southampton
Curzon Ashton 0 – 2 Macclesfield
Kidderminster Harriers 4 – 1 Stourbridge
Oldham Athletic 4 – 3 Mickleover
Nantwich Town 3 – 2 York City
Nuneaton Borough 2 – 3 Fylde
Chesterfield 6 – 1 Southport
City of Liverpool 1 – 5 Hartlepool United
Chorley 2 – 0 Blyth Spartans
Horsham 2 – 0 AFC Totton
Bath City 1 – 0 Boreham Wood
Southend United 2 – 3 Hampton & Richmond
Dorking Wanderers 3 – 0 Maidenhead United
Bromley 1 – 0 Slough Town
Aveley 2 – 1 Hungerford Town
Frome Town 1 – 4 Torquay United
Barnet 4 – 0 Maidstone United
Ebbsfleet United 1 – 2 Bishop’s Stortford
Eastleigh 2 – 3 Aldershot Town
Oxford City 0 – 1 Chelmsford City
Hendon 2 – 0 Weymouth
Chippenham Town 5 – 3 Gloucester City
Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 2 Peterborough Sports
Welling United 2 – 1 Brackley Town
Hereford 1 – 0 South Park
Blackpool 3 – 0 Carlisle United
Bristol Rovers 1 – 1 Cheltenham Town
Burton Albion 1 – 2 Stevenage
Charlton Athletic 2 – 2 Cambridge United
Exeter City 0 – 1 Port Vale
Leyton Orient 0 – 3 Derby County
Northampton Town 3 – 0 Fleetwood Town
Peterborough United 3 – 0 Oxford United
Reading 1 – 3 Barnsley
Wigan Athletic 0 – 0 Lincoln City
Wycombe Wanderers 0 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
AFC Wimbledon 4 – 0 Swindon Town
Accrington Stanley 0 – 0 Doncaster Rovers
Colchester United 1 – 2 Crawley Town
Grimsby Town 2 – 1 Crewe Alexandra
Morecambe 1 – 1 Stockport County
Notts County 1 – 2 Walsall
Tranmere Rovers 2 – 1 Newport County
Aston Villa 1 – 0 Arsenal
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1 – 2 Liverpool
Manchester United 0 – 3 AFC Bournemouth
Sheffield United 1 – 0 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 – 1 Nottingham Forest
France: Coupe de France
Stade Briochin 1 – 2 Les Herbiers
AG Caennaise 0 – 1 Guingamp
Plessis Robinson 92 1 – 2 Angers SCO
Saint-Meziery 1 – 4 Auxerre
Saint-Omer 2 – 1 Épinal
Quevilly-Rouen Métropole 3 – 1 Dijon
Entente Itancourt-Neu. 2 – 3 Feignies Aulnoye
RC Calais 1 – 4 Caen
Sarre Union 0 – 1 Pontarlier
Revel 2 – 1 Blagnac
Coulaines 1 – 5 Pau
Angoulême 0 – 1 Bordeaux
Saint-Priest 3 – 0 Domerat
Martigues 1 – 2 Olympique d’Alès
Lyon La Duchere 2 – 1 Thonon Évian
Chambéry 2 – 1 Grenoble Foot 38
Thionville Lusitanos 2 – 1 Annecy
Dinan Léhon 2 – 0 Vitré
Dieppe 2 – 0 Ergué-Gaberic
GSI Pontivy 0 – 1 Rouen
CS Moulien 2 – 1 Fleury
JS Douvres 1 – 5 Châteauroux
Avoine OCC 4 – 1 Le Geldar
Reims Sainte-Anne 2 – 1 Dunkerque
Sarreguemines 3 – 0 Biesheim
Geispolsheim 01 0 – 4 Sochaux
Thaon 0 – 1 Amiens SC
J. Villenave 2 – 4 Libourne
Stade Mayennais 0 – 9 Rodez
Ajaccio 1 – 2 Orléans
Castanet 0 – 3 Romorantin
Saint-Etienne 0 – 1 Nîmes
St-Philbert Gd Lieu 1 – 2 Laval
Paris FC 3 – 1 Saint-Denis
Golden Lion 3 – 2 Métropole Troyenne
Bassin d’Arcachon 0 – 2 Trélissac
PSG 2 – 1 Nantes
Rennes 1 – 2 Monaco
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Hamburg 1 – 2 Paderborn
Kaiserslautern 1 – 2 Hertha BSC
Greuther Fürth 1 – 1 Magdeburg
Osnabrück 1 – 1 St. Pauli
Ulm 1 – 1 Borussia Dortmund II
Sandhausen 3 – 0 Waldhof Mannheim
Freiburg II 0 – 4 Saarbrücken
Erzgebirge Aue 1 – 1 MSV Duisburg
Lübeck 0 – 4 Ingolstadt
Borussia Dortmund 2 – 3 RB Leipzig
Union Berlin 3 – 1 Borussia M’gladbach
Eintracht Frankfurt 5 – 1 Bayern Munich
Wolfsburg 0 – 1 Freiburg
Werder Bremen 2 – 0 Augsburg
Heidenheim 3 – 2 Darmstadt
Ennepetal 0 – 7 Sportfreunde Lotte
Uerdingen 0 – 2 Büderich
Meppen II 2 – 1 Eilvese
Bersenbrück 2 – 2 Borussia Hildesheim
SGV Freiberg 3 – 0 Schott Mainz
Kickers Offenbach 0 – 1 Hoffenheim II
Koblenz 1 – 1 Eintracht Frankfurt II
Hessen Kassel 3 – 2 Aalen
Hannover 96 II 2 – 1 Kilia Kiel
Zwickau 3 – 2 Lokomotive Leipzig
Schalke 04 II 3 – 0 Düren Merzenich
Roding 2 – 0 1. FC Bocholt
Alemannia Aachen 2 – 1 Lippstadt 08
Borussia M’gladbach II 0 – 4 Wuppertaler SV
Ghana: Premier League
Nations 2 – 1 Aduana Stars
Guatemala: Liga Nacional
Guastatoya 3 – 1 Deportivo Zacapa
Marathón 2 – 2 Motagua
Hungary: NB I
Zalaegerszeg 1 – 1 Újpest
MTK 2 – 1 Debrecen
India: Indian Super League
East Bengal 0 – 0 Punjab
Indonesia: Liga 1
Persebaya Surabaya 1 – 1 Persija
Arema 3 – 1 Persis Solo
Borneo 2 – 0 PSIS Semarang
Italy: Serie A
Atalanta 3 – 2 Milan
Hellas Verona 1 – 1 Lazio
Internazionale 4 – 0 Udinese
Ascoli 1 – 2 Spezia
Bari 2 – 1 Südtirol
Catanzaro 2 – 0 Pisa
Cittadella 2 – 0 Cosenza
Cremonese 1 – 0 Venezia
Sampdoria 2 – 0 Lecco
Ternana 2 – 1 FeralpiSalò
Japan: Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale 1 – 0 Kashiwa Reysol
Kenya: KPL
KCB 0 – 0 Talanta
Gor Mahia 2 – 2 Nzoia Sugar
Nairobi City Stars 1 – 0 Bandari
Murang’a SEAL 1 – 1 Ulinzi Stars
Montenegro: First League
Petrovac 0 – 0 Mornar
Decic 3 – 1 Jedinstvo
Rudar 2 – 0 Arsenal Tivat
Morocco: Botola Pro
Raja Casablanca 2 – 1 Renaissance Zemamra
JS Soualem 1 – 0 UTS Rabat
Netherlands: Eredivisie
PEC Zwolle 1 – 3 NEC
AZ 4 – 1 Almere City
Ajax 2 – 1 Sparta Rotterdam
Excelsior Maassluis 0 – 1 Sparta Rotterdam II
GVVV 0 – 1 Quick Boys
AFC 2 – 2 HHC
Rijnsburgse Boys 1 – 2 Almere City II
ADO ’20 1 – 2 Spakenburg
Katwijk 2 – 0 ACV
De Treffers 4 – 1 Kozakken Boys
Koninklijke HFC 1 – 4 Lisse
Scheveningen 0 – 0 Noordwijk
Nigeria: NPFL
Doma United 1 – 0 Kano Pillars
North Macedonia: First League
KF Gostivari 1 – 0 Makedonija GjP
Northern Ireland: Championship 1
Ards 2 – 2 Ballinamallard United
Institute 1 – 3 Annagh United
Cliftonville 2 – 2 Glentoran
Coleraine 3 – 2 Loughgall
Linfield 4 – 3 Dungannon Swifts
Norway: NM Cupen
Bodø / Glimt 0 – 1 Molde
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Cracovia 2 – 2 Stal Mielec
Radomiak Radom 1 – 1 Górnik Zabrze
Slask Wroclaw 0 – 0 Korona Kielce
Wisła Płock 2 – 1 Podbeskidzie
Lechia Gdańsk 1 – 0 Chrobry Głogów
Resovia Rzeszów 1 – 2 Znicz Pruszków
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Portimonense 1 – 1 Famalicão
Porto 3 – 1 Casa Pia
Vitoria Guimaraes 3 – 2 Sporting Lisbon
Romania: Liga I
Rapid Bucureşti 1 – 2 Voluntari
Russia: Premier League
Zenit 1 – 0 Nizhny Novgorod
Spartak Moscow 3 – 0 Krylya Sovetov
Akhmat Grozny 0 – 0 Rostov
Scotland: Championship
Airdrieonians 1 – 2 Dunfermline Athletic
Arbroath 1 – 2 Greenock Morton
Dundee United 1 – 0 Ayr United
Queen’s Park 1 – 4 Inverness CT
Alloa Athletic 0 – 0 Hamilton Academical
Annan Athletic 1 – 3 Cove Rangers
Edinburgh City 1 – 3 Stirling Albion
Falkirk 2 – 1 Kelty Hearts
Montrose 1 – 4 Queen of the South
Bonnyrigg Rose 1 – 1 Peterhead
Clyde 2 – 2 Stranraer
Dumbarton 0 – 1 Stenhousemuir
East Fife 4 – 0 Elgin City
Spartans 1 – 0 Forfar Athletic
Aberdeen 2 – 1 Hearts
Livingston 0 – 1 Hibernian
Motherwell 1 – 1 St. Johnstone
Rangers 3 – 1 Dundee
St. Mirren 2 – 0 Ross County
Serbia: Prva Liga
Kolubara 1 – 3 Jedinstvo Ub
Red Star Belgrade 3 – 1 Mladost Lučani
Železničar Pančevo 2 – 1 Spartak Subotica
Radnički Kragujevac 0 – 0 TSC
Zemplín Michalovce 1 – 1 Skalica
Podbrezová 0 – 6 Slovan Bratislava
Zlaté Moravce 1 – 1 FC Košice
Slovenia: 1. SNL
Aluminij 1 – 3 Celje
South Africa: PSL
Polokwane City 0 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Chippa United 2 – 0 Golden Arrows
Orlando Pirates 1 – 0 TS Galaxy
South Korea: K League Classic
Suwon 5 – 2 Busan IPark
Gangwon 2 – 1 Gimpo Citizen
Spain: La Liga
Real Betis 1 – 1 Real Madrid
Mallorca 1 – 0 Sevilla
Deportivo Alavés 0 – 1 Las Palmas
Villarreal 0 – 3 Real Sociedad
Sabadell 1 – 0 Unionistas de Salamanca
Celta de Vigo II 2 – 0 Cultural Leonesa
Fuenlabrada 1 – 1 Real Sociedad B
Alcoyano 0 – 3 Atlético Madrid II
Granada II 1 – 1 Real Madrid II
Córdoba 2 – 0 Castellón
Burgos 0 – 0 Mirandes
Real Valladolid 2 – 1 Amorebieta
Sporting Gijon 0 – 0 Levante
Switzerland: Super League
Basel 0 – 1 Grasshoppers
Lausanne-Sport 1 – 1 Servette
Young Boys 3 – 0 St.Gallen
Tanzania: Ligi kuu Bara
Coastal Union 1 – 0 Kagera Sugar
Thailand: Thai Premier League
Bangkok United 4 – 0 Khonkaen United
BG Pathum United 2 – 1 Ratchaburi
Buriram United 4 – 1 Nakhon Pathom United
Turkey: 1. Lig
Sakaryaspor 3 – 1 Giresunspor
Ümraniyespor 2 – 0 Ankara Keçiörengücü
Bodrumspor 1 – 1 Tuzlaspor
Bandırmaspor 0 – 3 Kocaelispor
Yeni Mersin İY 0 – 0 Altınordu
Samsunspor 4 – 2 Kasımpaşa
Antalyaspor 2 – 1 Fatih Karagümrük
Besiktas 1 – 3 Fenerbahce
Ukraine: Premier League
Kryvbas KR 2 – 2 Zorya
United Arab Emirates: Arabian Gulf League
Kalba 2 – 2 Al Ain
Khorfakkan 3 – 1 Al Nasr
Hatta 1 – 4 Sharjah
USA: MLS
Columbus Crew 2 – 1 Los Angeles
Vietnam: V.League 1
Bình Định 2 – 3 Thanh Hóa
Nam Định 2 – 2 Công An Hà Nội
Wales: Welsh Cup
Porthmadog 0 – 2 Buckley Town
Haverfordwest County 1 – 2 Cardiff MU
Carmarthen Town 0 – 3 The New Saints
Flint Town United 0 – 3 Connah’s Quay
Caerau (Ely) 1 – 4 Bala Town
Flint Mountain 2 – 1 South Gower
Zambia: Super League
Green Eagles 4 – 0 Prison Leopards
Nkwazi 0 – 2 NAPSA Stars
Kabwe Warriors 0 – 2 Mutondo Stars
Power Dynamos 0 – 0 Trident
Green Buffaloes 1 – 1 Maestro United Zambia
ZESCO United 1 – 1 Forest Rangers

Soccer Betting Options

Share this article:
Previous Post: Proton Competition welcomes Mustang Sampling for 2024 IMSA campaign

December 9, 2023 - In Sports

Next Post: Poco M6 5G Tipped to Debut in India and Other Markets as Rebranded Version of Redmi 13C 5G

December 10, 2023 - In Technology

Related Posts